RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
you RUN the place
1920 Clark Ave., Burbank, California, 91506, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Cobie Cortez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Pacific League Cluster Meet
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2015, 5:03pm
Comments
Pacific League Cluster Meet
- Sep 24, 2015
Arcadia County Park, 405 S Santa Anita Avenue, Arcadia, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arcadia
Burbank
Burroughs (Burbank)
Crescenta Valley
Glendale
Hoover
Muir Charter
Men:
3 Mile XC Frosh XC
|
3 Mile XC Junior Varsity XC
|
3 Mile XC Varsity XC
Women:
3 Mile XC Frosh XC
|
3 Mile XC Junior Varsity XC
|
3 Mile XC Varsity XC
Mens 3 Mile XC Frosh XC
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Chalal, Jagdeep
Burroughs (Burba
15:42.12
2
Calderon, Jacob
Burroughs (Burba
15:42.12
3
Hoxsie, Chris
Burroughs (Burba
15:43.81
4
Reed, Ben
Arcadia
15:44.12
5
Hoxsie, Andrew
Burroughs (Burba
16:06.72
6
Tan, Edrick
Arcadia
16:22.47
7
Nagao, Soichiro
Arcadia
16:44.03
8
Jacobs, Aaron
Arcadia
16:44.90
9
Brown, Ethan
Burroughs (Burba
16:45.21
10
Zeng, Edward
Arcadia
16:49.22
11
Chowdhury, Asif
Burroughs (Burba
16:55.22
12
Allahverdian, Artin
Crescenta Valley
16:59.91
13
Mohan, Liam
Crescenta Valley
17:04.15
14
Theung, William
Arcadia
17:05.02
15
Geck, Spencer
Crescenta Valley
17:11.94
16
Bolstad, Grant
Crescenta Valley
17:18.25
17
Gharieb, Sameh
Burroughs (Burba
17:21.47
18
Singh, Charanpreet
Burroughs (Burba
17:25.50
19
Faeustle, Kevin
Crescenta Valley
17:43.41
20
Ruan, Jack
Arcadia
17:48.88
21
Bhadha, Zerxes
Crescenta Valley
17:51.06
22
Hoxsie, Jerry
Burroughs (Burba
17:52.21
23
Doloszycki, Jack
Crescenta Valley
17:57.34
24
Bomar, Matthew
Crescenta Valley
17:59.15
25
Ai, Brian
Arcadia
17:59.50
26
Van Dyke, Connor
Burroughs (Burba
18:00.46
27
Olvera, Jahir
Burbank
18:04.75
28
Mencia, Henry
Crescenta Valley
18:05.52
29
Tassart, Zander
Burroughs (Burba
18:06.98
30
Luu, Ivan
Arcadia
18:17.15
31
Lee, Patrick
Arcadia
18:20.78
32
Straker, Jeron
Burroughs (Burba
18:23.59
33
Ralston, Jacob
Crescenta Valley
18:36.66
34
CRUZ, EDUARDO
Arcadia
18:48.09
35
Pingry, Charles
Crescenta Valley
19:00.97
36
Tamme, Dane
Glendale
19:05.34
37
Hinojosa, Lucas
Arcadia
19:13.25
38
Lee, SuYong
Crescenta Valley
19:14.37
39
Wang, Kevin
Arcadia
19:16.03
40
Lainson, Peter
Burroughs (Burba
19:19.38
41
Araki, Kyle
Arcadia
19:22.18
42
Abisaab, Nedy
Crescenta Valley
19:26.28
43
Yang, Dylan
Crescenta Valley
19:26.75
44
Faunce, Morgan
Crescenta Valley
19:29.06
45
Padungyothee, John
Burroughs (Burba
19:31.53
46
MALONEY, DRAKE
Arcadia
19:36.22
47
Marcy, Chase
Burbank
19:40.06
48
McNelis, David
Crescenta Valley
19:42.12
49
Valdevinos, Issac
Arcadia
19:43.97
50
Cho, Nick
Crescenta Valley
19:45.94
51
Granier, Andrew
Crescenta Valley
19:52.18
52
Huang, Ethan
Arcadia
19:59.47
53
Sharp, Ethan
Crescenta Valley
20:00.34
54
Lee, Justin
Arcadia
20:01.62
55
Ahorra, Christian
Burbank
20:08.34
56
Templos, Mitchel
Crescenta Valley
20:09.94
57
Chen, Jerome
Arcadia
20:12.15
58
Rakich, Ivan
Arcadia
20:23.66
59
Park, Sean
Crescenta Valley
20:28.03
60
Lieberman, Vincent
Crescenta Valley
20:28.87
61
Young, Skye
Crescenta Valley
20:29.24
62
Patel, Jay
Crescenta Valley
20:32.66
63
Shomali, Ridge
Crescenta Valley
20:48.25
64
Foote, Aidan
Crescenta Valley
20:52.69
65
Valerio, Omar
Burbank
20:55.03
66
Huang, Victor
Arcadia
20:57.47
67
Galvan, Justin
Crescenta Valley
21:00.47
68
Gomez, Cameron
Burroughs (Burba
21:01.02
69
Melnyk, Luke
Crescenta Valley
21:01.78
70
Kim, Kadin
Crescenta Valley
21:05.28
71
Garcia, Adrian
Burbank
21:05.90
72
Reyes, Joseph
Arcadia
21:06.96
73
Sutjipto, Bryan
Arcadia
21:08.06
74
Chan, Steven
Arcadia
21:08.46
75
Sung, Issac
Crescenta Valley
21:08.93
76
Doloszycki, Evans
Crescenta Valley
21:17.84
77
Lee, Sean
Arcadia
21:29.06
78
Woo, Nathan
Arcadia
21:33.62
79
Nguyen, Matthew
Arcadia
21:36.41
80
Mansour, Sam
Crescenta Valley
21:39.78
81
Thomas, Carter
Crescenta Valley
21:48.34
82
Jones, Alex
Burroughs (Burba
21:49.12
83
Evans, Joseph
Crescenta Valley
21:51.56
84
Laspinas, Mikkel
Glendale
22:04.47
85
Peralta, Robert
Glendale
22:05.15
86
Ching, Andre
Arcadia
22:07.66
87
Al-Hasani, Peter
Burbank
22:09.15
88
Jun, Augustine
Crescenta Valley
22:15.09
89
Kim, Matthew
Glendale
22:28.81
90
Strong, Jacob
Crescenta Valley
22:45.25
91
Manzano, Dominic
Crescenta Valley
22:46.91
92
Cardenas, Matt
Burbank
22:56.12
93
Sosa, Bryan
Burbank
23:00.47
94
Berrios, Ari
Arcadia
23:01.06
95
Lunt, Maclean
Crescenta Valley
23:11.38
96
Connell, Matthew
Crescenta Valley
23:27.03
97
Hou, Patrick
Arcadia
26:41.88
98
Scaff, Nate
Crescenta Valley
27:20.25
99
Emery, Peter
Crescenta Valley
28:25.06
100
Bomar, Mike
Crescenta Valley
28:47.36
Mens 3 Mile XC Junior Varsity XC
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Che, Austin
Arcadia
16:03.84
2
Abe, Trevor
Arcadia
16:16.15
3
Ramales, Pablo
Arcadia
16:16.37
4
Puffer, Julian
Arcadia
16:22.15
5
Wang, William
Arcadia
16:27.66
6
Battilana, Seth
Burroughs (Burba
16:28.34
7
Lee, Kevin
Arcadia
16:30.72
8
Wells, Patrick
Burroughs (Burba
16:32.00
9
Hurtado, Javier
Burroughs (Burba
16:33.91
10
Sie, Kento
Arcadia
16:40.72
11
Fuentes, Christian
Burroughs (Burba
16:42.91
12
Lee, Branden
Arcadia
16:53.38
13
Harrison, Trent
Burroughs (Burba
16:59.84
14
Atin, Cameron
Crescenta Valley
17:02.34
15
Che, Dylan
Arcadia
17:02.62
16
Bennett, Perry
Muir Charter
17:08.84
17
Brunner, Matthew
Crescenta Valley
17:14.53
18
Conroy, Kevin
Arcadia
17:17.66
19
Walch, Ethan
Crescenta Valley
17:18.09
20
Eng, Michael
Arcadia
17:18.34
21
Yoon, Jonathan
Crescenta Valley
17:18.52
22
Cortez, Cobie
Burroughs (Burba
17:19.02
23
Olympia, David
Burroughs (Burba
17:27.18
24
Valero, Marco
Crescenta Valley
17:36.59
25
Cabrera, Eduardo
Burroughs (Burba
17:42.31
26
Lee, John Jae
Crescenta Valley
17:47.72
27
Abrahamyan, Levon
Burbank
17:49.00
28
Pfupajena, Sanjay
Arcadia
17:51.12
29
Worden, Matthew
Crescenta Valley
17:51.34
30
Alvarado, Zach
Crescenta Valley
18:05.88
31
Grinnell, Shawn
Crescenta Valley
18:08.81
32
Kim, Hye Kwang
Crescenta Valley
18:13.22
33
Grinnell, Jeremy
Crescenta Valley
18:13.81
34
Chi, Nicholas
Arcadia
18:16.28
35
Matheu, Mark
Crescenta Valley
18:17.00
36
Ochoa, Will
Crescenta Valley
18:24.53
37
Lazo, Jeffrey
Glendale
18:38.03
38
Kazorian, Armen
Crescenta Valley
18:40.41
39
Hayata, Justin
Arcadia
18:44.38
40
Sanchez, Branden
Burroughs (Burba
18:44.87
41
Russell, Rory
Arcadia
19:07.15
42
Yamada, Brandon
Arcadia
19:24.47
43
Espinosa, Emiliano
Arcadia
19:28.91
44
Soriano, Enrico
Glendale
19:31.03
45
Sabocor, Joshua
Glendale
19:35.59
46
Jackson, Brandon
Crescenta Valley
19:37.56
47
Bautista, Shea
Crescenta Valley
19:54.09
48
Koo, Bon Won
Crescenta Valley
19:56.59
49
Villegas, Christian
Crescenta Valley
20:04.00
50
Linares, Alex
Burroughs (Burba
20:06.66
51
Phillips, Matthew
Crescenta Valley
20:10.15
52
Carator, Joshua
Glendale
20:11.37
53
Budwig, Brandon
Crescenta Valley
20:11.72
54
Zong, Jonathan
Arcadia
20:15.91
55
Lemus, Jose
Glendale
20:19.12
56
Kim, Eugene
Crescenta Valley
20:36.91
57
Ho, Jonathan
Arcadia
20:41.84
58
Smith, Armando
Arcadia
20:51.09
59
Maloney, Dylan
Arcadia
21:20.53
60
Wong, Austin
Arcadia
22:47.50
61
Manzano, Harrison
Crescenta Valley
22:50.38
62
Martinez, Pablo
Glendale
23:00.09
63
DOLS, STEVEN
Crescenta Valley
23:13.06
64
Janikian, Harut
Burbank
23:20.84
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity XC
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Rocha, Phillip
Arcadia
14:59.06
2
Hirsch, Alexander
Burroughs (Burba
15:03.06
3
Fitzgerald, Colin
Crescenta Valley
15:11.97
4
Lee, Chris
Arcadia
15:13.88
5
Villagran, Justin
Burroughs (Burba
15:15.75
6
Thomas, Phillip
Crescenta Valley
15:16.59
7
Dickinson, Kyle
Crescenta Valley
15:19.12
8
Segura, Tony
Arcadia
15:20.46
9
Vasquez, Joseph
Arcadia
15:23.50
10
Wells, Timothy
Burroughs (Burba
15:24.50
11
Cardenas, Armin
Crescenta Valley
15:28.66
12
Sharma, Ravi
Arcadia
15:31.78
13
Navar, Adam
Burbank
15:34.41
14
Vasquez, Paulo
Glendale
15:35.21
15
Johnson, Zach
Crescenta Valley
15:41.25
16
Thomas, Evan
Burroughs (Burba
15:42.15
17
Makar Armanious, Shady
Arcadia
15:43.59
18
Green, Manne
Burroughs (Burba
15:44.90
19
Fendrich, Daniel
Burroughs (Burba
15:46.62
20
Elzaiat, Ahmad
Burbank
15:50.47
21
Flores, Angel
Burbank
15:55.69
22
McNelis, Robert
Crescenta Valley
15:56.52
23
Villalpando, Adam
Burroughs (Burba
16:06.59
24
Vats, Manan
Crescenta Valley
16:09.06
25
Arroyo, Antonio
Arcadia
16:13.88
26
Macromallis, Jonas
Burbank
16:23.44
27
Parrott, Elijah
Burbank
16:37.09
28
Chereque, Chris
Hoover
16:45.09
29
Hernandez, Rene
Glendale
17:01.38
30
Araradian, Shant
Burbank
17:15.69
31
Andreasian, Areen
Glendale
17:16.78
32
Ellis, Cory
Hoover
17:19.50
33
Reyes, Roger
Hoover
17:38.50
34
Hernandez, Albert
Glendale
17:47.44
35
Sales, Arvin
Glendale
17:50.62
36
Nogalski, Jakuh
Glendale
18:05.53
37
Giammichele, Joshua
Burbank
18:06.09
38
Medina, Dexxer
Glendale
18:20.28
39
Ramas, Johnsie
Hoover
18:29.97
40
Regner, Matthew
Hoover
20:19.06
41
Suthipiromrak, Peerapol
Hoover
20:28.38
Womens 3 Mile XC Frosh XC
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Daniela
Arcadia
20:47.91
2
Reivers, Phoenix
Burroughs (Burba
20:55.44
3
Wu, Joyce
Arcadia
21:11.47
4
Zhang, Hannah
Arcadia
21:19.72
5
Facenda, Erin
Arcadia
21:23.31
6
Borreaz, Gabriela
Crescenta Valley
21:32.15
7
Ramirez, Melanie
Arcadia
21:33.34
8
Kang, Sojeong
Crescenta Valley
21:38.35
9
Chacon, Isabella
Arcadia
21:48.03
10
Sawaya, Paula
Arcadia
21:51.00
11
Villalpando, Catrina
Burroughs (Burba
21:53.81
12
Xia, Judy
Arcadia
22:03.72
13
Guzman, Kenna
Burroughs (Burba
22:13.38
14
Jiang, Jiayi
Arcadia
22:19.31
15
Tong, Allyson
Arcadia
22:29.25
16
Navarro, Julianna
Burroughs (Burba
22:31.00
17
Villalpando, Ana
Burroughs (Burba
22:41.59
18
Petrova, Persiyana
Crescenta Valley
22:46.78
19
Linney, Saya
Crescenta Valley
23:01.41
20
Beals, Kayla
Burroughs (Burba
23:03.94
21
Templeton, Nadine
Arcadia
23:11.41
22
Mendoza, Tamara
Burbank
23:18.84
23
Ochoa, Kimberly
Burroughs (Burba
23:27.09
24
Chen, Cindy
Arcadia
23:34.91
25
Bell, Brooke
Crescenta Valley
23:37.44
26
Owens, Melissa
Crescenta Valley
23:39.06
27
Apreza, Noemi
Burbank
23:42.97
28
Corvera, Alisson
Glendale
23:56.18
29
Mendias, Iliana
Burroughs (Burba
24:06.56
30
PARK, HAEUN
Arcadia
24:13.66
31
Daugherty, Tamara
Crescenta Valley
24:19.59
32
Paraszkay, Ava
Burroughs (Burba
24:40.41
33
Lazo, Connie
Glendale
24:42.34
34
Yu, Veronica
Arcadia
24:43.50
35
Santos, Maya
Burroughs (Burba
24:46.91
36
Ormseth, Joy
Arcadia
24:57.75
37
Kang, Joyce
Crescenta Valley
25:04.31
38
Gu, Helen
Arcadia
25:09.69
39
Clark, Eliza
Crescenta Valley
25:20.94
40
Biswas, Titash
Crescenta Valley
25:22.34
41
Hejazi-Hashemi, Tara
Crescenta Valley
25:31.31
42
Hernandez, Dominique
Crescenta Valley
25:33.62
43
Nunez, Claudia
Arcadia
25:36.97
44
Ryu, Eunice
Glendale
26:05.88
45
Noriega, Amanda
Crescenta Valley
26:12.66
46
Bharadwaj, Achintya
Arcadia
26:42.44
47
Venzor, Vanneza
Glendale
26:54.22
48
Lin, Yumei
Arcadia
26:57.94
49
Ghadimian, Lolita
Burbank
27:00.34
50
Wang, Jamie
Arcadia
27:05.84
51
KILLEN, ALEXANDRIA
Arcadia
27:07.91
52
Pezeshk, Maral
Crescenta Valley
27:18.31
53
Bau, Chantal
Crescenta Valley
28:04.47
54
Tepoyan, Michelle
Crescenta Valley
28:27.31
55
Vizcarra, Kimberly
Glendale
28:30.75
56
Kim, Annie
Crescenta Valley
28:32.53
57
Bedrossian, Beaina
Crescenta Valley
28:44.89
58
Alvarado, Alexandria
Crescenta Valley
29:53.97
59
Tepoyan, Karen
Crescenta Valley
29:56.75
60
Thompson, Angelica
Burroughs (Burba
29:57.93
61
Rowley, Darla
Crescenta Valley
31:17.66
62
Ervin, Destiny
Burbank
34:13.06
Womens 3 Mile XC Junior Varsity XC
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Marriott, Sarah
Arcadia
20:15.88
2
Reyes, Julia
Arcadia
20:44.25
3
Silva-Garcia, Ruffina
Arcadia
21:25.03
4
Hernandez, Vanessa
Arcadia
21:31.31
5
Ramirez, Ariel
Burroughs (Burba
21:45.78
6
Barrios, Samantha
Arcadia
22:17.25
7
Yn, Madison
Arcadia
22:23.12
8
Hopf, Alyssa
Arcadia
22:58.53
9
Davis, Maddy
Burroughs (Burba
23:37.69
10
Romero, Amber
Arcadia
24:26.56
11
Lee, Hannah
Arcadia
24:33.78
12
Clark, Jasmine
Glendale
24:41.38
13
Duran, Andrea
Burroughs (Burba
24:49.97
14
Jimenez, Brianna
Crescenta Valley
24:54.56
15
Contreras, Lisandra
Burroughs (Burba
25:15.53
16
Im, Kelly
Crescenta Valley
25:32.75
17
Dall, Jackie
Crescenta Valley
25:43.18
18
Leon, Karina
Burbank
25:48.22
19
Santiago, Andrea
Glendale
25:54.53
20
Garcia, Alexia
Glendale
26:01.09
21
Solorzano, Vanessa
Glendale
26:20.31
22
Filipian, Liz
Crescenta Valley
26:37.88
23
Schlueter, Clair
Crescenta Valley
26:40.96
24
Berumen, Madaisha
Burroughs (Burba
27:05.38
25
Brown, Kristen
Crescenta Valley
27:17.89
26
Pontius, Sydney
Crescenta Valley
27:35.97
27
Francia, Amaris
Arcadia
28:08.18
28
Hernandez, Carmen
Glendale
28:35.22
29
Velazquez, Destiny
Burroughs (Burba
28:42.25
30
Sy, Hannah
Crescenta Valley
30:16.56
Womens 3 Mile XC Varsity XC
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Virtue, Emily
Burroughs (Burba
17:11.25
2
Fernandez, Candela
Burbank
17:16.84
3
Lung, Holly
Arcadia
18:02.41
4
He, Jasmine
Arcadia
18:07.28
5
Bochard, Kira
Burbank
18:12.09
6
Adams, Caroline
Burbank
18:12.81
7
Liang, Kelly
Arcadia
18:18.72
8
Yamane, Eryca
Arcadia
18:33.72
9
Huang, Joy
Arcadia
18:35.47
10
Mcauley, Grace
Crescenta Valley
18:45.53
11
Eligio, Heidi
Burroughs (Burba
18:56.22
12
Nealis, Lakely
Burroughs (Burba
19:18.25
13
Rodriguez, Victoria
Arcadia
19:25.88
14
Sandoval, Sapphire
Burroughs (Burba
19:26.37
15
Eckles, Eileen
Burroughs (Burba
19:33.84
16
Hoang, Vivian
Arcadia
19:52.97
17
Myers, Annie
Crescenta Valley
20:08.56
18
Ramirez, Betsy
Burroughs (Burba
20:12.00
19
Diaz, Jailene
Burroughs (Burba
20:14.75
20
Perkins, Emily
Crescenta Valley
20:37.38
21
Valero, Eva
Crescenta Valley
20:37.59
22
Coronel, Adrienne
Burbank
20:48.28
23
Leines, Hanna
Crescenta Valley
21:04.22
24
Danao, Natalie
Burbank
21:08.09
25
COLLINS, GABBY
Burbank
21:27.84
26
Sallakian, Renee
Hoover
21:41.94
27
Martinez, Andrea
Glendale
22:09.22
28
Gregorian, Siona
Hoover
22:13.00
29
Saunders, Leah
Hoover
22:14.00
30
Giammichele, Jaime
Burbank
22:18.41
31
AlHadeed, Amira
Glendale
22:20.88
32
Burushyan, Suzie
Hoover
23:01.75
33
Tsarkyan, Maria
Glendale
23:23.59
34
Bagmanian, Ani
Hoover
23:24.93
35
Lo, Jordan
Glendale
23:43.18
36
Saklaway, Dalia
Glendale
24:42.56
Hashtags
None
More news
2015 Results - Staub Barnes XC Invitational
0 shares:
Pacific League Meet No. 1
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
,
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
6
2017
5
2016
11
2015
55
14
11
2014
31
14
2013
11
14
2012
14
13
2011
3
11
2010
12
10
2009
11
5
2008
3
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!